Training

Main acting training: Brave Studios, TAFTA and NIDA Melbourne (AU)
Main singing training: Vocal Power Academy, Los Angeles (USA); Accademia Musicale di Firenze (IT)
Main voice-over training: Medialab school, Firenze (IT)

YearCOURSES, MASTERCLASSES & WORKSHOPSField
2022Cinzia Coassin – Casting Workshop (Jul) – Howard Fine studio, MelbourneActing
2021Fundamentals of Stage and Screen Combat with Seb Muirhead – a “Sundays with Wit” workshopStage&Screen Combat
2021Justin Lehmann – Meisner Repetition Course (Nov – Dec) – Justin Lehmann Studio, MelbourneActing
2021Daisy Hicks – Casting workshop (2nd October) – TAFTA, MelbourneActing
2021Thea McLeod – Casting workshop (12 Sept) – BRAVE STUDIOS, MelbourneActing
2021Greg Apps – Self Taping School, 6 weeks (Feb – Mar) – TAT, The Audition TechniqueActing
2021Colin Budds – Advanced Scenework, 8 weeks (Mar – May) – TAFTA, MelbourneActing
2021Mel Mackintosh – Casting Workshop (16 Jan) – TAFTA, MelbourneActing
2020Cinzia Coassin – 5 weeks courseFilm & TV Industry Coaching” (Sept) – Cinzia Coassin Casting, MelbourneActing
2020David Schaal & Alex Fidelski – Online lecture “How to be train, connect online and self tape auditions” (2 Sept) – The Reel Scene, UKActing
2020Howard Fine –Online class: “The 8-Steps” for script analysis and role preparation. (18 Aug) – Howard Fine Online, LAActing
2020Marilyn McIntyre – Online lecture: “Emotional Courage & the Vulnerability of Acting: ‘Here Be Dragons’” (29 July) – Howard Fine Online, LAActing
2020Jenny Kent – voice and standard English accent  (from Jun) – private classes, MelbourneVoice/ Accent
2020Philip Hayden – Online lecture: “Auditions & How to Succeed!” (16 Jul) – Howard Fine Online, MelbourneAudition technique
2020John Gould – Self  Tape class & feedback (8May) – THE ACTOR’S CAFE Online, UKAudition technique
2020Caitlin Well – Casting Director and casting associate for the Warner Bros – Masterclass; American accent and Self test Feedback (15 Mar) – BRAVE STUDIOS, LAActing
2020Rosie Traynor – Chameleon Casting – Casting Workshop (1 Mar) – BRAVE STUDIOS, MelbourneActing
2020Megan D’Arcy – Nick Hamon Casting – Casting Workshop (29 Feb 2020) – BRAVE STUDIOS, MelbourneActing
2019Ana Kokkinos – Casting Director Workshop (26/27 Oct) – BRAVE STUDIOS, MelbourneActing
2019Louise Siverson – Alba Emoting Masterclass (12/13 Oct) – BRAVE STUDIOS, MelbourneActing
2019 – 202012 Months ADVANCED ACTING Course – BRAVE STUDIOS, Melbourne (1 Apr 2019 / 28 Mar 2020). With: Mark Hennessy – Script analysis and Scene study Robert (Draf) Draffin – Impulse Foundation class Lyndelle Green – Scene Study. Ivana Chubbuck and Uta Hagen technique Rob Meldrum – Voice class Anne O’Keefe – Movement class Leonardo Canales – Alexander technique Tyler Coppin – US Accent class Damian Walshe-Howling – Scene study. Practical aesthetics technique Elle Mandalis – Scene study Damien Fotiou – Audition technique class Daniela Farinacci – Audition scene studyActing
2019THE ACTORS WORKSHOP, 8 weeks course – BRAVE STUDIOS, Melbourne (Feb/Mar)
With Lyndelle Green
Acting
2019VOICE COURSE, 6 weeks course – BRAVE STUDIOS, Melbourne (Feb/Mar)
With Rob Meldrum
Acting
2019Screen Acting Techniques, 5 weeks course – NIDA Melbourne (Feb/Mar)
With Nick Simpson-Deeks
Acting
2018Musical Theatre Techniques – NIDA Melbourne (Sept)
With Sonya Suares
Musical theatre
2018Singer/Actor Dance Intensive, triple threat (4 weeks course) – The Space Dance and Arts Centre, Melbourne (Oct/Nov)
With Kirsten King, and more
Musical theatre
2018 – 2019Lyrical and Contemporary dance classes, casual – The Space Dance and Arts Centre, Melbourne
With Ben Curè and Tristan Sinclair
Dance
2018Music Theatre course, 1 trimester – Australian Institute of Music, Melbourne (May/Aug)
With Daniela Kaleva -singing, Luke Alleva -dancing, Johanna Allen -performance studies, and more
Musical theatre
2016 – 201712 Months MOVIE DUBBING Course – MEDIALAB, Florence, Italy
With Paolo Spennato and Monica Migliori. During this course famous movies and tv series have been dubbed by us students, in order to become professional voice-over artists.
Voice-over & acting
2016Vocal Improvisation Masterclasses – 4 Quarti Association, Florence, Italy (Jun/Sept)
With Michela Lombardi (jazz), MilleLemmi (free-style rap), Beatrice Sarti (The origin of the sound), Stefania Scarinzi (jazz)
Singing
2013Opera Singing, short course – Playloud School, Florence, Italy
With Susanna Rigacci
Singing
2013Contemporary Piano, short course – Playloud School, Florence, Italy With Giacomo FerrariPiano
2012AICI Association Masterclasses – AICI Florence venue, Italy (Jun/Sep) Feldenkrais-Alexander; Singing jazz; Choral (“Singing without a safety net”). With Tobias Hug, Giuppi Paone and moreSinging
2011 – 2012Vocal Power Singing Technique, 1 trimester course – Vocal Power Academy, Los Angeles, USA (Oct 2011/Jan 2012)
With Elizabeth Howard
Singing
2011Musical Theatre course, 1 trimester – Dance Performance School, Florence (IT)
With Lorenzo Degli Innocenti (Acting), Livio Nappo (Singing), Donatella Cantagallo and Enzo Pardeo (Dancing)
Musical theatre
2009 – 2011Contemporary Music, Singing course, 3 years – Accademia Musicale di Firenze, Florence, Italy
With Filomena Menna (Singing) and Michele Vitulli (Singing in a band class)
Singing
2009Performing Arts course, summer course, with the collaboration of the Tv channel ROCK TV– Music Village Academy, Merine, Italy (Aug)
With Eva Poles, Paolo Pellegatti and more
Singing
1995 – 2010Gymnastics – KOSEN Association, Florence, Italy
Competitive Gymnast and Performer in the yearly artistic event “Giravoltando” in Tuscany, Italy.
Gymnastics